© 2018 by PDRLRA Inc

Proudly created with Wix.com

Follow us for more updates

Contact us for more information

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

2018 Office Holders

Our 2018 Office Holders were elected at our AGM on Thursday 22 November 2018.

Anthony Ellard

President

Michael Karam

Executive Officer

Todd Ripps

Director of Finance and Sponsorship

Danny Constantine

Director of Refereeing and Development

Sabrina Shaideen

Director of Recruitment and Retention

Isador Orland

Director of Events and Functions

Robert Morey

Assistant Secretary

Joe Paolini

Gear Steward

Zbigniew (Ziggy) Przeklasa-Adamski

Training and Skills Coordinator

Ken McNaught

NRAS Coordinator

Please reload

Officers and Committees

Patrons
Max Dunn
Ian McCall

Executive

Anthony Ellard (President)

Michael Karam (Executive Officer)

Todd Ripps (Director of Finance & Sponsorship)

Danny Constantine (Director of Refereeing & Development)

Sabrina Shaideen (Director of Recruitment & Retention)

Isador Orland (Director of Events and Functions)

Robert Morey (Assistant Executive Officer)

Non Executive Officers

Ken McNaught (NRAS Coordinator)

Zbigniew Przeklasa-Adamski (Training & Skills Coordinator)

Joe Paolini (Gear Steward)

Senior Appointments Panel
Danny Constantine (Director)
Allan Doohan
Max Dunn

Glen McDonald

Ken McNaught
Ian Parnaby

1 Vacancy

Junior Appointments Panel
Danny Constantine (Director)
Chris Chalkley
Allan Doohan
Glen McDonald

Ken McNaught
Isidor Orland
Ian Parnaby


Coaching Panel
Danny Constantine (Director)

Ken McNaught (NRAS Coordinator)
Zbigniew Przeklasa-Adamski (Training Coordinator)
Allan Doohan
Michael Karam

Glen McDonald
Najy Najjar
2 Vacancies

Recruitment and Retention Committee
Sabrina Shaideen (Director)
Harrison Bayssari

Bernard Biala

Chris Chalkley

Isaac El-Hassan

Robert Morey

Najy Najjar
 

Social Committee
Isidor Orland (Director)
Chris Chalkley
Allan Doohan

Glen McDonald

Najy Najjar

Todd Pieters

1 Vacancy

Sponsorship Committee
Todd Ripps (Director)
Danny Constantine (Director)
Anthony Ellard (President)
Joe Paolini (Gear Steward)
Jake Peters-McDonald

1 Vacancy

Delegate to NSWRLRA
Daniel Luttringer
Patrick Mackey (Alternate)

Delegate to PDJRL
Vacancy


Auditors
Daniel Luttringer

Ian Parnaby

Public Officer

To be appointed