© 2018 by PDRLRA Inc

Proudly created with Wix.com

Follow us for more updates

Contact us for more information

  • Wix Facebook page
  • Wix Twitter page
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

Past A Grade Grand Final Referees

History

The Association has serviced the Parramatta District for over 70 years. The prize referees aim for is a place in the A Grade First Division Grand Final.

With recent changes to the A Grade Format, this is now recognising the number one match of the Grand Final Season.

 

We honour the past grand final teams.

Honour Roll

2019 - Robert Morey, TJ - Harrison Bayssari & Todd Ripps
2018 - Ben McMurray, TJ - Bernard Biala & Todd Pieters

2017 - Chris Chalkley, TJ - Todd Ripps & Jake Peters McDonald
2016 - Daniel Luttringer, TJ - Michael Karam & Todd Ripps
2015 - Patrick Mackey, TJ - Jake Peters-McDonald & Ethan Murray
2014 - Patrick Mackey, TJ - Thomas Cambourn & Danny Constantine
2013 - Chris Chalkley, TJ - Daniel Luttringer & Jason Ndeira
2012 - Philip Sung, TJ - Bernard Biala & Jarrad Whitby
2011 - Warrick Bowden, TJ - Jake Peters-McDonald & Bernard Biala
2010 - Philip Sung, TJ - Bernard Biala & Barry Cummins
2009 - Zbigniew Przeklasa-Adamski, TJ - Bernard Biala & Jake Peters-McDonald
2008 - Stephen Ellison, TJ - Bernard Biala & Kasey Badger
2007 - Stephen Ellison, TJ - Bernard Biala & Philip Sung
2006 - Stephen Ellison, TJ - Bernard Biala & Philip Sung
2005 - Stephen Ellison, TJ - Bernard Biala & Philip Sung
2004 - Gavin Reynolds, TJ - Sean Irvine & Bernard Biala
2003 - Paul Hope, TJ - Darren Rickersey & Michael Reid
2002 - Paul Hope, TJ - Sean Irvine & Darren Rickersey
2001 - Alan Shortall, TJ - Daniel Eastwood & Sean Irvine
2000 - Ashley Klein, TJ - Darren Rickersey & Daniel Eastwood
1999 - Brad Levy, TJ - Ken Mildwater & Des Fisher
1998 - Brad Levy, TJ - Noel Edwards & Ashley Klein
1997 - Des Fisher, TJ - Noel Edwards & John Harris
1996 - Wayne Howarth, TJ - Paul Holland & Joe Paolini
1995 - Joe Paolini, TJ - John Dennis & Paul O’Donoghue
1994 - Brad Levy, TJ - Paul O’Donoghue & Des Fisher
1993 - Peter Knight, TJ - Ken Beahan & Paul O’Donoghue
1992 - Peter Knight, TJ - Ken Beahan & Paul O’Donoghue
1991 - Danny Heylbut, TJ - Ken Beahan & John Dennis
1990 - Greg Kelly, TJ - Ken Beahan & John Dennis
1989 - Bill Heylbut, TJ - Ken Beahan & Alan Farlow
1988 - Kelvin Jeffes, TJ - Les Luke & Alan Farlow
1987 - Leon Edney, TJ - Les Luke & Danny Heylbut
1986 - Kevin Allard, TJ - Peter Teale & Glen Bowcock
1985 - Leon Edney, TJ - Ken Beahan & Barry Munro
1984 - Merv Presland, TJ - Ken Beahan & Barry Munro
1983 - Greg Boyd, TJ - John Dennis & Barry Munro
1982 - Bill Harrigan, TJ - John Dennis & George Nurcombe
1981 - Dave O’Keefe, TJ - Greg Boyd & Mark Adams
1980 - Don Smith, TJ - John Dennis & Paul Miller
1979 - Leon Edney, TJ - John Dennis & Ray Cameron
1978 - Dave O’Keefe, TJ - Peter Teale & Peter Barton
1977 - Rick Sinclair, TJ - George Nurcombe & Barry Munro
1976 - Kevin Jeffes, TJ - George Nurcombe & John Yard
1975 - Dave O’Keefe, TJ - Ray Vallett & Ivan Gibson
1974 - Les Henson, TJ - Ray Vallett & Brian Riley
1973 - Les Henson, TJ - Ray Vallett & Kevin Mowbray
1972 - Ernie Bull, TJ - Ray Vallett & Brian Riley
1971 - Len Makin, TJ - Henry Tranby & Len Sharrock
1970 - Ernie Bull, TJ - Les Henson & Len Sharrock
1969 - Ernie Bull, TJ - Ray Vallett & Len Sharrock
1968 - Jack Bourke, TJ - Ray Vallett & Dave Hegarty
1967 - Clive Edwards, TJ - Ernie Bull & Gordon Clubb
1966 - Unknown
1965 - Unknown
1964 - Reg Patterson, TJ - Unknown
1963 - Unknown
1962 - Unknown
1961 - William Jones, TJ - Unknown
1960 - Unknown
1959 - Unknown
1958 - Robert McIntosh, TJ - Unknown
1957 - Frank Rudd, TJ - Unknown
1956 - Robert McIntosh, TJ - Fred Crockhart & Frank Crowley
1955 - Unknown
1954 - Unknown
1953 - Jackie Francis, TJ - Colin Schomberg & J.Woodward
1952 - Unknown
1951 - Unknown
1950 - Ron Buckton, TJ - Unknown
1949 - Unknown
1948 - Jim Mills, TJ - Arthur Day & Jack Clarke
1947 - Unknown